bee
Greenville Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
1135 State Park Rd. / Greenville, SC 29609
(864) 271-4883 / office@greenvilleuu.org


Office Hours:
Monday – Friday / 9:00 am to 1:00 pm


2018-2019
Email Address
Contact Name
Adult Religious EducationAdult Religious Education Committee
Sandy Westin
Buildings & GroundsBuildings and Grounds Committee
Drew Daubenspeck & Ernie Glenn
Budget Drive CommitteeBudget Drive Committee
Maureen Nery
Board SecretarySecretary of the Board of Trustees
Sarah Russell
Chief Financial OfficerChief Financial Officer of the Fellowship
Bo Boghani
Communications and TechnologyCommunications Committee
Kevin Anderson
Committee on MinistryCommittee on Ministry
Debbie Plonkey, Anna Crow
Children & Youth Religious EducationChild & Youth Religious Education
Caroline Fritz
Denominational AffairsDenominational Affairs Committee
Vacant
Director of Lifespan Religious EducationDirector of Lifespan Religious Education
Kathleen Anderson
Earth SpiritEarth Spirit
Dana Couillard
Furnishings, Fixtures and AstheticsFurnishings, Fixtures & Aesthetics Committee
Jean Wilder
Green SanctuaryGreen Sanctuary Committee
Part of Building & Grounds
Hospitality / Social CommitteeHospitality/Social Committee
Leadership DevelopmentLeadership Development John Melson (Past-President), Garnett Conaway, Jim Hennigan, Kat Stellern, Shawn Trapp
MembershipMembership Committee
Kat Stellern
MinisterOur Minister
Rev. Lisa Bovee-Kemper
Music DirectorMusic Director Dionisio Camacho

NewslettersEditor of the Newsletters
Karen Kniffin
OfficeFellowship Administrator
Karen Kniffin
Past PresidentPast President of the Fellowship
John Melson
PersonnelPersonnel Committee
Vacant
PresidentPresident of the Fellowship
Jeannette Winn
President ElectPresident Elect & Chair of Program Council
Howard Jones
Religious Education AssociateReligious Education Assistant
The Enchanted Chalice Renaissance FaireECRF Directors
Todd Couillard & Teresa Hall
SextonSexton
Randall Pearson
Social Justice LeagueSocial Justice Committee
Karen Pere-Williams
Sound CrewRecordings of Sunday Services
GUUF Sound & Light crew
Sunday ServicesSunday Services Committee
Richard Nelson
TreasurerTreasurer of the Fellowship
Hilary Nelson
Trustee at LargeTrustees at Large
Chris Corry, Lori Morton, Jamelle Smith, Jim Yockey
UU World of ChildrenDirector of the UU World of Children Preschool
Stephanie Glasser-Alfieri
VolunteerVolunteer Coordinator
Lynn Bell
Ways and MeansWays & Means
Letitia Short
Web Updates and PublicationWeb Administrators
GUUF Communications and Technology Committee
Youth DirectorYouth Director
David Funderburk
Youth RepresentativeYouth Representative
(Open)